Sympathy


Please pray for:


Image 2

Brother Ted Pickett and Sister Therena Elliott in the passing of their father, Mr. Ted Pickett Sr., the father in law of Brother Wallace Elliott.


Ted Pickett Sr.

Funeral Service: Wednesday September 24 -10:00 a.m.
Serenity Funeral Chapel
G-2340 W. Carpenter Rd.
Flint, MI



Image 2

Brother Rodney Graham in the passing of his uncle, Dr. Rudolph Waters of Mississippi.


Image 2

Sisters Sheila Graham and Brother Kenneth Muldrew in the passing of their cousins, Lisa McCloud Kelley and Patricia Scott.


Lisa MCcloud Kelley

Family Hour: Thursday September 18 - 10:00 am.
Funeral Service: Thursday September 18 -11:00 a.m.
Mt. Olive Missionary Baptist Church
424 Kennelworth Ave
Flint, MI



Mrs. Patricia Scott

Family Hour: Saturday September 20 - 10:30 am.
Funeral Service: Saturday September 20 -11:00 a.m.
Bethlehem Temple Church Of The Apostolic Faith
3401 M.L. King Ave.
Flint, MI



Image 2

Sister Mancine Broome in the passing of her mother, Mrs. Ardella Williams, the grandmother of Sis. Vickie Broome.


Image 2

Sister Verdell Ruffin and family in the passing of her brother in law and our brother in Christ, Mr. Clarence Ruffin.


Family Hour: Tuesday September 9 - 12:30 p.m.
Funeral Service: Tuesday September 9 - 1:00 p.m.
Swanson Funeral Home
2210 Martin Luther King Ave
Flint Township, MI



Image 2

Andrea Price and family in the passing of her uncle, Mr. Abe Thomas Jr. of Baltimore, Maryland.


Funeral Service: Saturday September 6 - 11:00 a.m.
United House of Prayer for All People.
Baltimore, Maryland.



Image 2

Dr. and Mrs. James Shelley and family in the passing of his mother, Mrs. Ruby Shelley of Florida.



Image 2

Sister Audrey and Brother Delmas Wilson in the passing of her sister, Mrs. Marlene Moore of Ohio.


Mrs. Marlene Moore

Funeral Service: Tuesday, September 2, 2014
Arlington Memorial Gardens.
Cincinnati, OH.



Image 2

Minister Marvin and Sister Deborah Pierce and family in the passing of his brother, Deacon Ivan C. Pierce of Saginaw.



Image 2

Brother Donald Pittman and families in the passing of his father, Mr. Luther Pittman of Flint.


Mr. Luther Pittman

Image 2

Brother Kenneth and Sister Denise Muldrew and Sister Sheila and Brother Rodney Graham and families in the passing of their cousin, Linda McFadden of Flint.


Linda McFadden

Image 2

Minister Jeff and Sister Yvonna (TC) Wheeler and family in the passing of his aunt, Mrs. Juanita Palmer of Flint.


Mrs. Juanita Palmer

Family Hour: Monday, August 18 - 10:00 a.m.
Funeral Service: Monday, August 18 - 11:00 a.m.
New Hope Missionary Baptist Church.
8095 W. Frances Rd.
Flushing, MI.



Sister Pat and Minister Leon Adams in the passing of her mother, Mrs. Bessie Lee Smalley-Gaines. She is the aunt of George and Genola Montgomery.


Mrs. Bessie Lee Smalley-Gains

Family Hour: Saturday, August 16 - 10:00 a.m.
Funeral Service: Saturday, August 16 - 11:00 a.m.
Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church.
G-5443 N. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48505



Image 2

Pastor Marvin and Sister Jan Jennings in the passing of her aunt, Mrs. Hattie McCullar of Detroit.


Image 2

Sister Verdell Ruffin and family in the passing of her grandson, Mr. Morris Ruffin III.


Mr. Morris Ruffin III

Family Hour: Thursday, July 24 - 1:30 p.m.
Funeral Service: Thursday, July 24 - 2:00 p.m.
Lawrence E. Moon Funeral Home.
906 W. Flint Park Blvd.
Flint, MI



Image 2

Sister Evon and Deacon Hoover Whitehead and family in the passing of their nephew, Mr. Derke Huggins of North Carolina.


Image 2

Our Church family in the passing of our Sister in Christ, Mrs. Mattie L. Horne-McCann.


Mrs. Mattie L. Horne-McCann

Family Hour: Wednesday, July 2 - 10:30 a.m.
Funeral Service: Wednesday, July 2 - 11:00 a.m.
Grace Emmanuel Baptist Church.
3502 Lapeer Rd.
Flint, MI



Our sister Sue Downs and family in the passing of her sister in law, Mrs. Mary Jane Downs of Flint.


Mrs. Mary Jane Downs

Family Hour: Friday, June 20 - 10:00 a.m.
Funeral Service: Friday, June 20 - 11:00 a.m.
Swartz Funeral Home.
1225 West Hill Road.
Flint, MI



Image 2

Sister Denise Burks and family in the passing of her mother and our dear sister in Christ, Sister Eunice Elaine (Ma) Burks.


Mrs. Eunice Elaine Burks

Family Hour: Friday, June 20 - 10:00 a.m.
Funeral Service: Friday, June 20 - 11:00 a.m.
Grace Emmanuel Baptist Church.
3502 Lapeer Rd.
Flint, MI



Image 2

Minister Leon and Pat Adams and family in the passing of his niece, Mrs. Annie Denson of Texas.


Mrs.Annie Denson

Image 2

Sister Kim Buckner and family in the passing of her cousin, Ms. Ariel Stevens of South Carolina.


Image 2

Brother Lloyd & Sister Vanessa Brackins in the passing of his aunt Mrs. Gloridean Williams of Indiana; the great aunt of Brother Fletcher & Sister Tiffany Rheaves; and the cousin of Sister Rita Washington, Sister Anita Johnson and Sister Faye Rison.


Image 2

Sister Teresa & Sister Sheila Fowler; Brother Keith & Sister Timiya Banks; and Sister Tiffany & Brother Marvin Jennings, Jr., in the passing of their cousin, Mr. Reginald Chandler of Flint.


Family Hour: Tuesday, June 10 - 10:30 a.m.
Funeral Service: Tuesday, June 10 - 11:00 a.m.
Chapel of Lawrence E. Moon Funeral Home.
906 W. Flint Park Blvd.
Flint, MI



Image 2

Brother Walter and Sister Gay Terry and family in the passing of his uncle, Mr. Ralph Small of North Carolina.



Image 2

Brother Keith and Sister Timiya Banks Jr. and family, Sister Tiffany and Brother Marvin Jennings, Jr. and family in the passing of their aunt, Mrs. Iota Payne of Flint.



Mrs. Iota Payne

Family Hour: Friday, May 30 - 10:00 a.m.
Funeral Service: Friday, May 30 - - 11:00 a.m.
Quinn Chapel A.M.E Church.
G-4413 Flushing Rd.
Flint, MI



Image 2

Sister Sheila and Rodney Graham and family in the passing of her aunt, Mrs. Cleo Fern Lewis of Flint.



Cleo-Fern-Lewis

Family Hour: Wednesday, June 4 - 10:30 a.m.
Funeral Service: Wednesday, June 4 - 11:00 a.m.
Mt. Olive Missionary Baptist Church.
424 Kennelworth Ave.
Flint, MI



Image 2

Brother Hoover and Sister Evon Whitehead and family in the passing of his aunt, Mrs. Novella Whitehead Ashe of Flint.



Novella-Whitehead-Ashe

Family Hour: Thursday, May 22 - 10:00 a.m.
Funeral Service: Thursday, May 22 - 11:00 a.m.
Refuge Temple.
906 W. Flint Park Blvd.
Flint, MI



Image 2

Sister Earsie and Brother Herman Clifton and family in the passing of their nephew, Mr. Demeko Essix of Detroit.



Willie Mae Davis

Image 2

Brother Henry Robinson and family in the passing of his mother in law, Mrs. Willie Mae Davis of Flint. She is the great grandmother of Chane’l Leverette.



Willie Mae Davis

Family Hour: Saturday, May 3 - 10:00 a.m.
Funeral Service: Saturday, May 3 - 11:00 a.m.
North Star Missionary Baptist Church
1657 Broadway Blvd
Flint, MI



Image 2

Brother Milton and Dr. Brenda Grays and family in the passing of his brother, Mr. Willie Grays of Indiana.



Willie Grays

Family Hour: Saturday, April 26 - 10:00 a.m.
Funeral Service: Saturday, April 26 - 12:00 p.m.
True Vine M.B.C
4050 Millersville Road
Indianapolis, IN



Image 2

Sister Shirley Dixon Walker and family in the passing of her sister, Mrs. Sarah Dixon Winfrey of Flint.



Image 2

The children of Minister Charles Clarke in the passing of their grandfather, Zeke Watkins of Flint.



Image 2

Minister Charles and Cynthia Clarke and family, Sis. Bonita Nelson and family, Sis. Barbara Lewis and family and Sis. Valeria Clarke and family in the passing of their aunt, Mrs. Sue Reddick of Virginia.



Image 2

Minister Leon and Sister Pat Adams in the passing of his sister, Mrs. Magnolia Webster of Mississippi.



Image 2

Sis. Deloris Eddins and family in the passing of his aunt, Catherine Cobb of Washington D.C.



Image 2

Min. Gil Benman and family in the passing of her uncle, Mr. Joe E. Garrett of Alabama.



Image 2

Sis. Mary Lewis in the passing of her brother in law, Mr. William Crum of Flint. He is the uncle of Sis. Shanika Jamison-Skinner.



William Crum

Family Hour: Wednesday, April 2 - 11:00 a.m.
Funeral Service: Wednesday, April 2 - 12:00 p.m.
Holy Hill Church of God in Christ
4323 Davison Rd.
Burton, MI



Image 2

Sis. Mable Jones in the passing of her sister, Mrs. Mildred Jackson of Flint. She is the cousin, of Sis. Debra (Winston) Roberts



Mildred Jackson

Image 2

Sis. Mary Randle, Sis. Ada Ulmer and Sis. Sonja Randle in the passing of their uncle, Mr. William Ulmer of Mississippi.








2014 Keys of Opportunity LLC